//script tag, place in header
Connect with us

Texas Longhorns Football

Week 6 Commits/Prospect Schedules

Photo: Greg Hammer for HornSports
mm

Published

on

The weather is getting cooler outside but Texas High School Football schedules are heating up. HornSports has you covered with this week’s 5A/6A schedule.

*TEXAS COMMIT
TEXAS TARGET

——————————————-

QB Quinn Ewers (2022)
Southlake Carroll vs. Keller High
10/30 at 7 PM
Dragon Stadium

QB Chris Parson (2023)
Red Oak vs. Richland
10/30 at 7 PM
Billy Goodloe Stadium

*QB Charles Wright (2021)
Austin High vs. San Marcos
10/30 at 7:30 PM
House Park

RB Jaydon Blue (2022)
Klein Cain vs. Klein Forest
10/30 at 7 PM
Klein Memorial Stadium

*RB Jonathon Brooks (2021)
Hallettsville vs. Columbus
10/30 at 7:30 PM
Brahmas Memorial Stadium

RB LJ Johnson (2021)
Cy-Fair @ Houston Northbrook
10/29 at 6:30 PM
Tully Stadium

RB Tavorus Jones (2022)
El Paso Burges @ El Paso Bowie
10/30 at 7 PM
Baty-Sammang Memorial Stadium

RB Jamarion Miller (2022)
Tyler Legacy vs. Dallas Skyline
10/30 at 7:30 PM
Rose Stadium

RB Rueben Owens (2023)
El Campo vs. Columbia
10/30 at 7 PM
Ricebird Stadium

RB A’Marion Peterson (2023)
Wichita Falls Hirschi @ Decatur
10/30 at 7 PM
Eagle Stadium

WR Caleb Burton (2022)
OUT FOR YEAR

WR Johntay Cook II
DeSoto @ Mansfield Lake Ridge
10/30 at 7:30 PM
Vernon Newsom Stadium

WR Jaden Greathouse (2023)
Austin Westlake vs. Buda Hays
10/30 at 7:30 PM
Chaparral Stadium

WR Jalen Hale (2023)
Longview @ Wylie East
10/30 at 7 PM
Wylie Stadium

WR JJ Henry (2021)
McKinney North @ West Mesquite
10/30 at 7:30 PM
Mesquite Memorial Stadium

WR Evan Stewart (2022)
Frisco Liberty vs. Frisco High
10/30 at 7 PM
Toyota Stadium

*WR Phaizon Wilson (2022)
NO GAME

WR Armani Winfield (2022)
Lewisville vs. Plano East
10/30 at 7 PM
Max Goldsmith Stadium

*TE Juan Davis (2021)
Everman @ Waco University
10/30 at 7 PM
Waco ISD Stadium

TE Donovan Green (2022)
NO GAME

OL Kelvin Banks (2022)
Humble Summer Creek vs. Houston C.E. King
10/30 at 7 PM
Turner Stadium

OL Erick Cade (2021)
Denton Braswell vs. Little Elm
10/30 at 7 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

OL Devon Campbell (2022)
NO GAME

*OL Hayden Conner (2021)
Katy Taylor @ Katy Mayde Creek
10/31 at 11 AM
Legacy Stadium

OL Kam Dewberry (2022)
Humble Atascocita @ Kingwood
10/31 at 6 PM
Turner Stadium

OL Johnny Dickson (2022)
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff vs. Corpus Christi Ray
10/30 at 7:30 PM
Hornet Stadium

OL Jaylen Early (2022)
Duncanville vs. Mansfield High
10/30 at 7 PM
Panther Stadium

OL Cole Hutson (2022)
Frisco High @ Frisco Liberty
10/30 at 7 PM
Toyota Stadium

*OL Max Merril (2021)
Houston Strake Jesuit @ Pearland Dawson
10/30 at 7 PM
Pearland ISD Stadium

OL PJ Williams (2022)
NO GAME

DT Bear Alexander (2022)
Denton Ryan vs. Frisco Centennial
10/29 at 7 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

DT Ike Iwunnah (2021)
NO GAME

DE David Abiara (2021)
Mansfield Legacy @ Mansfield Summit
10/29 at 7 PM
Vernon Newsom Stadium

DE Omari Abor (2022)
Duncanville vs. Mansfield High
10/30 at 7 PM
Panther Stadium

DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)
Arlington Martin vs. Arlington Lamar
10/30 at 7 PM
Globe Life Park

DE Anthony James II (2023)
Wylie East vs. Longview
10/30 at 7 PM
Wylie Stadium

DE Cameron Robertson (2022)
Plano John Paul II vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal
10/30 at 7 PM
JPII Athletic Complex

DE Ja’Tavion Sanders (2021)
Denton Ryan vs. Frisco Centennial
10/29 at 7 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

DE Malick Sylla (2022)
Katy High @ Katy Cinco Ranch
10/31 at 12 PM
Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium

*DE Jordon Thomas (2021)
NO GAME

DE Shemar Turner (202)
DeSoto @ Mansfield Lake Ridge
10/30 at 7:30 PM
Vernon Newsom Stadium

*LB Morice Blackwell (2021)
Arlington Martin vs. Arlington Lamar
10/30 at 7 PM
Globe Life Park

LB Terrence Cooks (2021)
Pearland Shadow Creek vs. Alvin
10/30 at 7 PM
Freedom Field

*LB Derrick Harris Jr. (2021)
OUT FOR YEAR

LB Martrell Harris (2022)
The Woodlands @ Willis
10/30 at 7 PM
Berton A. Yates Stadium

LB Anthony Hill Jr. (2023)
Denton Ryan vs. Frisco Centennial
10/29 at 7 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

LB Justin Medlock (2022)
Manvel vs. Houston Milby
10/29 at 7 PM
Freedom Field

LB Harold Perkins (2022)
Cypress Park @ Cypress Bridgeland
10/30 at 7 PM
Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

CB Terrance Brooks (2022)
Plano John Paul II vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal
10/30 at 7 PM
JPII Athletic Complex

CB Cayden Fortson (2023)
Gladewater Sabine vs. Gladewater
10/30 at 7:30 PM
James Bamburg Stadium

*CB Jaylon Guilbeau (2022)
NO GAME

CB Denver Harris (2022)
NO GAME

CB Landon Hullaby (2022)
Mansfield Timberview @ Joshua
10/30 at 7 PM
Owl Stadium

*CB Ishmael Ibraheem (2021)
NO GAME

CB Austin Jordan (2022)
Denton Ryan vs. Frisco Centennial
10/29 at 7 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

CB Malik Muhammad (2023)
Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. Mesquite Poteet
10/30 at 7:30 PM
John Kincaide Stadium

CB Braxton Myers (2023)
Plano John Paul II vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal
10/30 at 7 PM
JPII Athletic Complex

CB Bobby Taylor (2022)
Katy High @ Katy Cinco Ranch
10/31 at 12 PM
Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium

S Bryan Allen Jr. (2022)
Aledo vs. Arlington Seguin
10/30 at 7 PM
Bearcat Stadium

S Bryce Anderson (2022)
NO GAME

S Chace Biddle (2022)
NO GAME

*S JD Coffey III (2021)
TBD

S Cristian Driver (2022)
Argyle Liberty Christian vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
10/30 at 7 PM
Bowles Stadium

S Jarred Kerr (2022)
Lexington @ Buffalo
10/30 at 7:30 PM
Brewer Field

ATH Daniel Demery (2023)
Dallas Parish Episcopal @ Plano John Paul II
10/30 at 7 PM
JPII Athletic Complex

ATH Emeka Megwa (2022)
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic @ Argyle Liberty Christian
10/30 at 7 PM
Bowles Stadium

ATH Brenen Thompson (2022)
Spearman vs. Friona
10/30 at 7 PM
Lynx Stadium

Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest from our Community

Restore Cryotherapy




Heart Gallery of Central Texas

Trending