//script tag, place in header
Connect with us

Recruiting

Week 4 Commits/Prospect Schedules

Photo: Greg Hammer for HornSports
mm

Published

on

Week 4 of Division 5A/6A football in Texas is upon us and HornSports has you covered with the game schedules of Texas commits and targets.

*Of note, Southlake Carroll vs. Denton Guyer was cancelled due to a positive COVID-19 test from an athlete.

*TEXAS COMMIT
TEXAS TARGET

____________________________________

*QB Charles Wright (2021)
Austin High vs. Austin Akins
10/15 at 7:30 PM
House Park Stadium

*QB Quinn Ewers (2022)
Southlake Carroll vs. Denton Guyer
Cancelled

QB Chris Parson (2023)
NO GAME

RB Jaydon Blue (2022)
Klein Cain vs. Klein High
10/16 at 7 PM
Klein Memorial Stadium

RB Jonathon Brooks (2021)
Hallettsville @ Boling
10/16 at 7:30 PM
Bulldog Stadium

RB LJ Johnson (2021)
Cy-Fair @ Cypress Creek
10/17 at 1 PM
Pridgeon Stadium

RB Tavorus Jones (2022)
NO GAME

RB Jamarion Miller (2022)
Tyler Legacy @ Allen
10/16 at 7 PM
Eagle Stadium

RB Rueben Owens (2023)
El Campo @ Freeport Brazosport
10/16 at 7 PM
Hopper Field

RB A’Marion Peterson (2023)
Wichita Falls Hirschi @ Springtown
10/16 at 7 PM
Porcupine Stadium

WR Caleb Burton (2022)
OUT FOR YEAR

WR Johntay Cook II (2023)
DeSoto vs. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
10/16 at 7 PM
Eagle Stadium

WR Jaden Greathouse (2023)
Austin Westlake @ San Marcos
10/16 at 7:30 PM
Toyota Rattler Stadium

WR Jalen Hale (2023)
Longview vs. Beaumont West Brook
10/15 at 7 PM
Abe Martin Stadium

WR JJ Henry (2021)
McKinney North @ Rockwall-Heath
10/15 at 7 PM
Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium

WR Evan Stewart (2022)
Frisco Liberty vs. Frisco Memorial
10/16 at 7 PM
Toyota Stadium

*WR Phaizon Wilson (2022)
Lancaster vs. Carrollton Newman Smith
10/16 at 7 PM
Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium

WR Armani Winfield (2022)
NO GAME

*TE Juan Davis (2021)
Everman @ Arlington Seguin
10/16 at 7 PM
Wilemon Field

TE Donovan Green (2022)
Dickinson vs. League City Clear Creek
10/16 at 7 PM
Sam Vitanza Stadium

OL Kelvin Banks (2022)
NO GAME

OL Erick Cade (2021)
Denton Braswell @ Haslet V.R. Eaton
10/16 at 7 PM
Northwest ISD Stadium

OL Devon Campbell (2022)
Arlington Bowie vs. South Grand Prairie
10/15 at 7 PM
Wilemon Field

*OL Hayden Conner (2021)
Katy Taylor @ Katy Seven Lakes
10/16 at 6:30 PM
Legacy Stadium

OL Kam Dewberry (2022)
NO GAME

OL Johnny Dickson (2022)
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff vs. Victoria East
10/16 at 7:30 PM
Hornet Stadium

OL Jaylen Early (2022)
NO GAME

OL Cole Hutson (2022)
NO GAME

OL Jacoby Jackson (2021)
NO GAME

*OL Max Merril (2021)
Houston Strake Jesuit @ Alief Hastings
10/15 @ 7 PM
Crump Stadium

OL PJ Williams (2022)
Dickinson vs. League City Clear Creek
10/16 at 7 PM
Sam Vitanza Stadium

DT Bear Alexander (2022)
Denton Ryan vs. Denton High
10/17 at 2 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

DT Ike Iwunnah (2021)
Garland Lakeview Centennial vs. South Garland
10/16 at 7 PM
Homer B. Johnson Stadium

DT Albert Regis (2021)
La Porte @ Baytown Lee
10/16 at 7 PM
Stallworth Stadium

DE David Abiara (2021)
NO GAME

DE Omari Abor (2022)
NO GAME

DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)
Arlington Martin vs. Arlington High
10/16 at 7 PM
Globe Life Park

DE Anthony James II (2023)
Wylie East vs. Longview Pine Tree
10/16 at 7:30 PM
Wylie Stadium

DE Cam Robertson (2022)
Plano John Paul II vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
10/16 at 7 PM
JPII Athletic Complex

DE Ja’Tavion Sanders (2021)
Denton Ryan vs. Denton High
10/17 at 2 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

DE Malick Sylla (2022)
Katy High @ Katy Tompkins
10/15 at 6 PM
Legacy Stadium

*DE Jordon Thomas (2021)
Port Arthur Memorial vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial
10/16 at 7 PM
Memorial Stadium

DE Shemar Turner (2021)
DeSoto vs. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
10/16 at 7 PM
Eagle Stadium

*LB Morice Blackwell (2021)
Arlington Martin vs. Arlington High
10/16 at 7 PM
Globe Life Park

LB Terrence Cooks (2021)
Pearland Shadow Creek vs. Pearland Dawson
10/15 at 7 PM
Freedom Field

*LB Derrick Harris Jr. (2021)
OUT FOR YEAR

LB Martrell Harris (2022)
The Woodlands vs. Fort Bend Hightower
10/16 at 7 PM
Woodforest Bank Stadium

LB Anthony Hill Jr. (2023)
Denton Ryan vs. Denton High
10/17 at 2 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

LB Justin Medlock (2022)
Manvel vs. Galena Park North Shore
10/16 at 7 PM
Freedom Field

LB Harold Perkins (2022)
Cypress Park @ Cypress Lakes

10/15 at 6:30 PM
Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

CB Terrance Brooks (2022)
Plano John Paul II vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
10/16 at 7 PM
JPII Athletic Complex

*CB Jaylon Guilbeau (2022)
Port Arthur Memorial vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial
10/16 at 7 PM
Memorial Stadium

CB Denver Harris (2022)
Galena Park North Shore @ Manvel
10/16 at 7 PM
Freedom Field

CB Landon Hullaby (2022)
Mansfield Timberview vs. Cleburne
10/16 at 7 PM
Vernon Newsom Stadium

*CB Ishmael Ibraheem (2021)
Dallas Kimball vs. Seagoville
10/16 at 7:30 PM
Sprague Athletic Complex

CB Austin Jordan (2022)
Denton Ryan vs. Denton High
10/17 at 2 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

CB Braxton Myers (2023)
Plano John Paul II vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
10/16 at 7 PM
JPII Athletic Complex

CB Bobby Taylor (2022)
Katy High @ Katy Tompkins
10/15 at 6 PM
Legacy Stadium

S Bryan Allen Jr. (2022)
Aledo vs. Waco University
10/16 at 7 PM
Bearcat Stadium

S Bryce Anderson (2022)
Beaumont West Brook @ Longview
10/15 at 7 PM
Abe Martin Stadium

S Chace Biddle (2022)
Garland High vs. Rowlett
10/15 at 7 PM
Williams Stadium

*S JD Coffey III
TBD

S Cristian Driver (2022)
Argyle Liberty Christian vs. Midland Christian
10/16 at 7 PM
Bowles Stadium

S Jarred Kerr (2022)
Lexington @ Rogers
10/16 at 7:30 PM
Merk Field

ATH Daniel Demery (2023)
Dallas Parish Episcopal vs. Plano Prestonwood Christian
10/16 at 7 PM
Gloria H. Snyder Stadium

ATH Emeka Megwa (2022)
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic @ Plano John Paul II
10/16 at 7 PM
JPII Athletic Complex

ATH Brenen Thompson (2022)
Spearman vs. Amarillo Highland Park
10/16 at 7 PM
Lynx Stadium

Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Restore Cryotherapy




Heart Gallery of Central Texas

Trending