//script tag, place in header
Connect with us

Texas Longhorns Recruiting

Texas Commits/Targets Weekly Game Schedules

Photo: Greg Hammer for HornSports
mm

Published

on

Week two for Class 5A & 6A Texas High School Football Programs gets underway on Friday, with some big games on-tap, including No. 17 Denton Ryan vs No. 29 Denton Guyer.

The Texas Longhorns see their share of commits in action in this weekend’s slate of games, as well as a host of key players Tom Herman would like to add to his already impressive recruiting classes.

*Texas Commits
Targets

———————————————————–

*QB Charles Wright (2021)
Austin High @ Pflugerville Connally
10/2 at 7:30PM
The Pfield

*QB Quinn Ewers (2022)
Southlake Carroll vs. Rockwall-Heath
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Dragon Stadium

QB Chris Parson (2023)
Red Oak vs. Mansfield Timberview
10/2 at 7:30 PM
Billy Goodloe Stadium

RB Jaydon Blue (2022)
Klein Cain vs. Cypress Creek
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Klein Memorial Stadium

*RB Jonathon Brooks (2021)
NO GAME

RB LJ Johnson (2021)
Cy-Fair @ Cypress Park
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

RB Tavorus Jones (2022)
El Paso Burges vs. El Paso Montwood
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Mustang Stadium

RB Rueben Owens (2023)
NO GAME

RB A’Marion Peterson (2023)
Wichita Falls Hirschi vs. Lake Worth
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Memorial Stadium

WR Caleb Burton (2022)
Del Valle vs. Austin Bowie
10/2 at 7:30 PM
Veterans Stadium

WR Johntay Cook (2023)
DeSoto vs. Converse Judson
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Eagle Stadium

WR Jaden Greathouse (2023)
Austin Westlake @ Waco Midway
10/2 at 7:30 PM
Panther Stadium

WR Jalen Hale (2023)
Longview @ Marshall
10/2 at 7:30 PM
Maverick Stadium

WR JJ Henry (2021)
McKinney North @ Justin Northwest
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Northwest ISD Stadium

WR Evan Stewart (2022)
Frisco Liberty @ Greenville
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Cotton Ford Stadium

*WR Phaizon Wilson (2022)
Lancaster vs. Dallas Skyline
10/2 at 7:30 PM
Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium

WR Armani Winfield (2022)
Lewisville @ Wylie High
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Wylie Stadium

*TE Juan Davis (2021)
Everman @ Azle
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Hornet Field

TE Donovan Green (2022)
Dickinson vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point
10/2 at 7 PM
Sam Vitanza Stadium

OL Kelvin Banks (2022)
Humble Summer Creek vs. Spring Dekaney
10/3 at 7:00 PM
Turner Stadium

OL Erick Cade (2021)
Denton Braswell @ Keller High
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Keller ISD Athletic Complex

OL Devon Campbell (2022)
Arlington Bowie vs. Mansfield High
10/1 at 7:00 PM
Globe Life Park

OL Hayden Conner (2021)
Katy Taylor @ Richmond George Ranch
10/1 @ 7:00 PM
Guy K. Traylor Stadium

OL Kam Dewberry (2022)
Humble Atascocita @ Allen
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Eagle Stadium

OL Jaylen Early (2022)
Duncanville @ Dallas South Oak Cliff
10/2 at 7:30 PM
John Kincaide Stadium

OL Cole Hutson (2022)
Frisco High @ Frisco Reedy
10/1 at 7:30 PM
Ford Center

OL Jacoby Jackson (2021)
Mansfield Summit @ Mansfield Lake Ridge
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Vernon Newsom Stadium

*OL Max Merril (2021)
Houston Strake Jesuit vs. Houston C.E. King
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Clay Stadium

OL PJ Williams (2022)
Dickinson vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point
10/2 at 7 PM
Sam Vitanza Stadium

DT Bear Alexander (2022)
Denton Ryan @ Denton Guyer
10/2 at 7:00 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

DT Ike Iwunnah (2021)
Garland Lakview Centennial vs. Irving MacArthur
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Homer B. Johnson Stadium

DT Albert Regis (2021)
La Porte @ Houston Clear Lake
10/1 at 7:00 PM
Challenger Columbia Stadium

DE David Abiara (2021)
Mansfield Legacy vs. Haslet V.R. Eaton
10/1 at 7:00 PM
Vernon Newsom Stadium

DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)
Arlington Martin @ Carrollton Hebron
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Hawk Stadium

DE Anthony James II (2023)
Wylie East @ Irving Nimitz
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Joy & Ralph Ellis Stadium

DE Cam Robertson (2022)
Plano John Paul II @ Dallas Bishop Lynch
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Roffino Stadium

*DE Ja’Tavion Sanders (2021)
Denton Ryan @ Denton Guyer
10/2 at 7:00 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

DE Malick Sylla (2022)
Katy High @ Cypress Woods
10/3 at 6:00 PM
Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

*DE Jordon Thomas
Port Arthur Memorial @ Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Eagle Stadium

DE Shemar Turner
DeSoto vs. Converse Judson
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Eagle Stadium

*LB Morice Blackwell (2021)
Arlington Martin @ Carrollton Hebron
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Hawk Stadium

LB Terrence Cooks (2021)
Pearland Shadow Creek vs. Cypress Bridgeland
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Freedom Field

*LB Derrick Harris Jr. (2021)
New Caney @ Kingwood Park
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Turner Stadium

LB Martrell Harris (2022)
The Woodlands vs. Houston Lamar
10/2 @ 7:00 PM
Woodforest Bank Stadium

LB Anthony Hill Jr. (2023)
Denton Ryan @ Denton Guyer
10/2 at 7:00 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

LB Justin Medlock (2022)
Manvel @ Crosby
10/2 at 7:30 PM
Cougar Stadium

LB Harold Perkins (2022)
Cypress Park vs. Cy-Fair
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

CB Terrance Brooks (2022)
Plano John Paul II @ Dallas Bishop Lynch
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Roffino Stadium

CB Cayden Fortson (2023)
Gladewater Sabine @ Atlanta
10/2 at 7:30 PM
Rabbit Stadium

*CB Jaylon Guilbeau (2022)
Port Arthur Memorial @ Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Eagle Stadium

CB Denver Harris (2022)
Galena Park North Shore vs. Klein Collins
10/1 at 7:00 PM
Galena Park ISD Stadium

CB Landon Hullaby (2022)
Mansfield Timberview @ Red Oak
10/2 at 7:30 PM
Billy Goodloe Stadium

CB Ishmael Ibraheem (2021)
Dallas Kimball @ Dallas Carter
10/3 at 6:00 PM
John Kincaide Stadium

CB Austin Jordan (2022)
Denton Ryan @ Denton Guyer
10/2 at 7:00 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

CB Malik Muhammad (2023)
Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. Duncanville
10/2 at 7:30 PM
John Kincaide Stadium

CB Braxton Myers (2023)
Plano John Paul II @ Dallas Bishop Lynch
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Roffino Stadium

CB Bobby Taylor (2022)
Katy High @ Cypress Woods
10/3 at 6:00 PM
Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

S Bryan Allen Jr. (2022)
Aledo vs. Frisco Lone Star
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Bearcat Stadium

S Bryce Anderson (2022)
Beaumont West Brook @ Tomball Memorial
10/2 @ 7:00 PM
Tomball ISD Stadium

S Chace Biddle (2022)
Garland High @ Richardson
10/2 at 7:30 PM
Eagle-Mustang Stadium

*S JD Coffey III (2021)
Kennedale @ Fort Worth Dunbar
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Farrington Field

S Cristian Driver (2022)
Argyle Liberty Christian vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Bowles Stadium

S Jarred Kerr (2022)
NO GAME

*ATH Billy Bowman (2021)
Denton Ryan @ Denton Guyer
10/2 at 7:00 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

ATH Daniel Demery (2023)
Dallas Parish Episcopal @ Argyle Liberty Christian
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Bowles Stadium

ATH Emeka Megwa (2022)
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic vs. Midland Christian
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Doskocil Stadium

ATH Brenen Thompson (2022)
Spearman @ Canadian
10/2 at 7:00 PM
Wildcat Stadium

Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Restore Cryotherapy




Heart Gallery of Central Texas

Trending