//script tag, place in header
Connect with us

Recruiting

Texas Commits/Targets Weekly Game Schedules

Photo: Greg Hammer for HornSports
mm

Published

on

Week one for Class 5A & 6A Texas High School Football Programs kicks off this weekend, after being delayed five weeks by the University Interscholastic League due to COVID-19 concerns.

The Texas Longhorns see many commits in action in this weekend’s slate of games, as well as a host of key players Tom Herman would like to add to his already impressive recruiting classes.

*Texas Commits
Targets

SCHEDULE

*QB Charles Wright (2021)
Austin High vs. Austin Crockett
9/24 at 7:00 PM
House Park Stadium

*QB Quinn Ewers (2022)
Southlake Carroll vs. DeSoto
9/24 at 7:00 PM
Dragon Stadium

QB Chris Parson (2023)
Red Oak vs. Ennis
9/25 at 7:30 PM
Billy Goodloe Stadium

RB Jaydon Blue (2022)
Klein Cain @ Cypress Bridgeland
9/24 at 6:30 PM
Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

*RB Jonathon Brooks (2021)
Hallettsville @ Schulenburg
9/25 at 7:30 PM
Shorthorn Stadium

RB LJ Johnson (2021)
Cy-Fair vs. Cypress Ranch
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
Pridgeon Stadium

RB Tavorus Jones (2022)
NO GAME

RB Rueben Owens (2023)
El Campo @ Houston St. Thomas
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Granger Stadium

WR Caleb Burton (2022)
Del Valle @ Round Rock McNeil
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex

WR Johntay Cook (2023)
DeSoto @ Southlake Carroll
9/24 at 7:00 PM
Dragon Stadium

WR Jaden Greathouse (2023)
Austin Westlake vs. Schertz Clemens
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
Chaparral Stadium

WR Evan Stewart (2022)
Frisco Liberty vs. Frisco Reedy
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
Ford Center

*WR Phaizon Wilson (2022)
NO GAME

WR Armani Winfield (2022)
Lewisville vs. Rockwall-Heath
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
Max Goldsmith Stadium

*TE Juan Davis (2021)
Everman vs. North Richland Hills Birdville
9/25 at 7:00 PM
J.E. Marr Stadium

TE Donovan Green (2022)
Dickinson @ Manvel
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Freedom Field

OL Kelvin Banks (2022)
Humble Summer Creek vs. Friendswood
9/24 at 7:00 PM
Turner Stadium

OL Erick Cade (2021)
Denton Braswell vs. Rockwall High
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
C.H. Collins Complex

OL Devon Campbell (2022)
TBD

*OL Hayden Conner (2021)
Katy Taylor vs. Cypress Springs
9/24 at 6:00 PM
Legacy Stadium

OL Kam Dewberry (2022)
Humble Atascocita @ Klein Collins
9/24 at 7:00 PM
Klein Memorial Stadium

OL Jaylen Early (2022)
Duncanville vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
9/25 @ 7:30 PM
Panther Stadium

OL Jacoby Jackson (2021)
NO GAME

OL Cole Hutson (2022)
Frisco High @ Frisco Independence
9/24 @ 7:00 PM
Toyota Stadium

OL PJ Williams (2022)
Dickinson @ Manvel
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Freedom Field

DT Bear Alexander (2022)
Denton Ryan vs. Arlington Martin
9/25 at 4:00 PM
AT&T Stadium

DT Albert Regis (2021)
La Porte vs. Deer Park
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Bulldog Stadium

DE David Abiara (2021)
Mansfield Legacy vs. Trophy Club Byron Nelson
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Vernon Newsom Stadium

DE Omari Abor (2022)
Duncanville vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
9/25 @ 7:30 PM
Panther Stadium

DE Anthony James II (2023)
Wylie East @ Mount Pleasant
9/25 at 7:30PM
Sam Parker Field

DE Cam Robertson (2022)
Plano John Paul II @ Lucas Lovejoy
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Leopard Stadium

*DE Ja’Tavion Sanders (2021)
Denton Ryan vs. Arlington Martin
9/25 at 4:00 PM
AT&T Stadium

DE Malick Sylla (2022)
Katy High @ League City Clear Springs
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Challenger Columbia Stadium

*DE Jordon Thomas (2021)
Port Arthur Memorial @ Port Neches-Groves
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Indian Stadium

DE Shemar Turner (2021)
DeSoto @ Southlake Carroll
9/24 at 7:00 PM
Dragon Stadium

*LB Morice Blackwell (2021)
Arlington Martin @ Denton Ryan
9/25 at 4:00 PM
AT&T Stadium

LB Terrence Cooks (2021)
Pearland Shadow Creek @ Galena Park North Shore
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
Galena Park ISD Stadium

*LB Derrick Harris Jr. (2021)
New Caney @ Marshall
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
Maverick Stadium

LB Martrell Harris (2022)
The Woodlands @ Pearland High
9/24 at 7:00 PM
Pearland ISD Stadium

LB Anthony Hill Jr. (2023)
Denton Ryan vs. Arlington Martin
9/25 at 4:00 PM
AT&T Stadium

LB Justin Medlock (2022)
Manvel vs. Dickinson
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
Freedom Field

LB Harold Perkins (2022)
Cypress Park @ Cypress Ridge
9/24 at 6:30 PM
Pridgeon Stadium

CB Terrance Brooks (2022)
Plano John Paul II @ Lucas Lovejoy
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Leopard Stadium

*CB Jaylon Guilbeau (2022)
Port Arthur Memorial @ Port Neches-Groves
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Indian Stadium

CB Denver Harris (2022)
Galena Park North Shore vs. Pearland Shadow Creek
9/25 @ 7:00 PM
Galena Park ISD Stadium

CB Landon Hullaby (2022)
Mansfield Timberview @ Mansfield Lake Ridge
9/24 at 7:00 PM
Vernon Newsom Stadium

*CB Ishmael Ibraheem (2021)
NO GAME

CB Austin Jordan (2022)
Denton Ryan vs. Arlington Martin
9/25 at 4:00 PM
AT&T Stadium

CB Malik Muhammad (2023)
NO GAME

CB Braxton Myers (2023)
Plano John Paul II @ Lucas Lovejoy
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Leopard Stadium

CB Bobby Taylor (2022)
Katy High @ League City Clear Springs
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Challenger Columbia Stadium

S Chace Biddle (2022)
NO GAME

*S JD Coffey III (2021)
Kennedale vs. Fort Worth Eastern Hills
9/25 at 7:30 PM
Wildcat Stadium

S Cristian Driver (2022)
Argyle Liberty Christian @ Dallas Christian
9/25 at 7:30 PM
Wheeler Field

S Jarred Kerr (2022)
Lexington @ Franklin
9/25 at 7:30 PM
Lion Stadium

*ATH Billy Bowman (2021)
Denton Ryan vs. Arlington Martin
9/25 at 4:00 PM
AT&T Stadium

ATH Daniel Demery (2023)
Dallas Parish Episcopal @ Dallas Bishop Lynch
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Roffino Stadium

ATH Emeka Megwa (2022)
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic @ Duncanville
9/25 @ 7:30 PM
Panther Stadium

ATH Brenen Thompson (2022)
Spearman vs. Childress
9/25 at 7:00 PM
Lynx Stadium

Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Restore Cryotherapy




Heart Gallery of Central Texas

Trending